Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Playpen Children's pool Children's play area Game room |
| No pets allowed |
Situated around a 20-minute walk from Plaza Brasil, the 37 m² Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment can host up to 2 guests in Santiago. Offering access to a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, the apartment is not far from Mapocho Cultural Center.
Within a 500-metre distance of Puente Cal y Canto tube station, this 1-bedroom apartment is a mere 1.9 km from Entel Tower. The modern Centro Cultural Palacio de La Moneda is within 25 minutes' walk of the property.
Consisting of a balcony, a terrace, and a dressing room, this apartment is fitted with a writing desk, as well as modern amenities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.
For your convenience, this property comprises an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware provided. Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment is in the vicinity of the nearest bus stop Rivera / Fermin Vivaceta. Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment also has a terrace overlooking the garden.
- Local attractions
- Constitution Square1.1 km
- "La Moneda" Palace1.3 km
- The Cathedral of Santiago900 m
- Providencia Neighborhood4.7 km
- Central Market750 m
- San Cristobal Hill3 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez18 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Car park
- Off-site car park
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
- Public Bath
- Shallow end
Services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Board games
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment?
Guests of Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Brasil, placed about 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the modern Centro Cultural Palacio de La Moneda (2.1 km) as well as Entel Tower (1.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment?
Guests of Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does this apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, this apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment exactly?
Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment consists of 37 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment. - ❓
Does Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Bello Departamento En Santiago Centro Frente Al Parque Los Reyes apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.